?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 November 2011 @ 01:50 am
55. Top 10 Olivia Hair Moments  



10. Blond AltLivia


9. The ponytail


8. Just open


7. AltLivia style


6. Brown Betty style


5. The glam look


4. Future Oliva


3. The hat (yes this totally counts as a hair moment for meXD)


2. The dut


1. The Braid

♥ Comments ♥ Credit ♥ Watch ♥ Hotlinkin ♥ Stealing
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
ghanima sun: olivia - epic hairghanimasun on November 30th, 2011 02:19 am (UTC)
This is my kind of picspam. And I really must agree with you on the top three in particular. I keep forgetting about how gorgeous the bun looks on her. Excellent picspam!
Martine: Fringe/Oliviala_loony on November 30th, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
She is having the dut just not enough, it was so hard to find pictures with it (and I was overcome with joy when I found the sharp sort of close up one^^).
Open hair and ponytail are pretty dominantxD

Thank you =)
Firework Rocket: fringe: olivia; braidbook232 on November 30th, 2011 06:50 am (UTC)
Haha, great choice for the top ten. :D Olivia's hair is definitely one great reason to watch this show. Nice job!
Martine: Fringe/Flapped handsla_loony on November 30th, 2011 02:34 pm (UTC)
It's flawless isn't it^^

And thank you =D

Edited at 2011-11-30 02:34 pm (UTC)
hydrate or die tryin'i_like_neon_ice on November 30th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC)
Love this picspam so much! (And the beanie is totally worthy of a picspam moment ^^)
Braid is my favorite too. So pretty!
Martinela_loony on November 30th, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you =)
I adore how it looks all so good on her and so easy. I can't wear beanies like that, my hair won't let me and braids...I can't make themXD
Nadine: [fringe] Olivia 2x04dine7184 on November 30th, 2011 05:17 pm (UTC)
Yup... #1 and #2... totally!!!!^^
Martine: People/Seth Green is coolerla_loony on November 30th, 2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE DUT ICON FTW!
Nadine: [spn] Sam & Dean *hulluh*dine7184 on November 30th, 2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
That's why I used it. ;)
Steffi: [fringe] olivia whut?filledusoleil86 on November 30th, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
I pretty much agree - and especially on your #1, it looks simply beautiful :).
Martine: Fringe/Walterla_loony on November 30th, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
=D
cat: TV: Fringe: Oliviapunkfunkdisco on November 30th, 2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
BEST PICSPAM EVER!! I love Alt!Livia style, the ponytail, the bun, THE BEANIE <3 I'm not a fan of the braid though and I don't like future!Olivia hair.
Martine: People/Hilary Duffla_loony on November 30th, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)

I had a hard time ranking this.
I do like AltLivias cut but I don't like her with the blond, I think the red just fits better all together with her personality.
I love braids (well at least right nowxD).
I admit I do like buns on myself more.
Future Olivias hair...I don't know imagining a future Olivia it somehow made sense with that hair. I wouldn't want Olivia to cut it now though.
So I think I could rank it all over againXD
cat: TV: DC: Jenpunkfunkdisco on November 30th, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC)
She did look slightly odd with the blonde, but I think I liked it. I guess I just liked how different she looked. It seemed more of a platinum blonde than normal Olivia blonde. (How did they not tell the difference?!! etc :D)

Yeah, I think you're right that future Olivia's hair made sense. To me it just seemed like they gave her "older" hair without much thought as to what she actually might do with it *shrugs*

LOL ranking is haaaaaaaaaaard. I nearly didn't rank mine at all.
Martine: People/Ben Barnes dorkyla_loony on November 30th, 2011 09:05 pm (UTC)
That is true, it's amazing how different she looked. I think when she started the heavy eyeliner (for Olivia heavyxd) I wondered how nobody saw the difference. Not to mention the clothes. But well I don't want to judge because I don't know if I would've seen it.

I mostly liked the future look when it got a little messed up like in the last picture up there. Made it look like older hair but not too old.

XD